City Council

Unofficial list of Nominated Candidates for City Council.



Ward 1

West End, Gatchell, Copper Park, Robinson, Moonglo, south of Ontario Street and west of Regent Street.


Ian Heft
Date Filed: January 15, 2014

                                                                                                                                              


Ward 2

Lively, Naughton, Whitefish, Copper Cliff and Worthington.


Chad Odnokon
Date Filed: January 24, 2014
 


Ward 3

Chelmsford, Onaping, Dowling, Levack


Matt Belanger
Date Filed: January 2, 2014
 


Ward 4

Azilda, Elm West and Donovan


Richard L. Paquette
Date Filed: January 2, 2014
 


Ward 5

Val Caron, Blezard Valley, Cambrian Heights, McCrea Heights, Guilletville, Notre Dame – Lasalle area west of Rideau Street


Joseph Berthelot
Date Filed: January 3, 2014


Robert Kirwan
Date Filed: January 2, 2014


John Lundrigan
Date Filed: January 14, 2014


Kent MacNeill
Date Filed: January 24, 2014


Ward 6

Val Thérèse and Hanmer


Fernand Bidal
Date Filed: January 6, 2014


Kevin Brault
Date Filed: January 7, 2014


Ward 7

Garson, Falconbridge, Capreol, and Skead


Dave Kilgour
Date Filed: January 16, 2014


Frank Mazzuca Jr.
Date Filed: March 17, 2014


Walter Prus
Date Filed: January 8, 2014


Ward 8

New Sudbury east of Barry Downe Road


Fabio Belli
Date Filed: January 13, 2014


Ward 9

Coniston, Wahnapitae, Wanup and South End Broder Township


Aaron Beaudry
Date Filed: January 7, 2014


Lin Gibson
Date Filed: February 6, 2014


Les Lisk
Date Filed: January 3, 2014


Wyman MacKinnon
Date Filed: February 3, 2014


Deb McIntosh
Date Filed: January 8, 2014


Paul Stopciati
Date Filed: January 6, 2014


Adam Toews
Date Filed: January 10, 2014


Ward 10

Lockerby, Lo-Ellen, University Area, Kingsmount, Bell Park and Downtown south of Elm Street


Fern Cormier
Date Filed: January 30, 2014


Hannu Piironen
Date Filed: January 2, 2014


Steve Ripley
Date Filed: January 2, 2014


Ward 11

Minnow Lake and New Sudbury west of Barry Downe Road, east of Arthur Street, south of Lasalle Boulevard


Mike Bleskie
Date Filed: January 2, 2014


Vincent Lacroix
Date Filed: March 17, 2014


Loretta Maillet
Date Filed: January 6, 2014


Lynne Reynolds
Date Filed: February 19, 2014


Ward 12

Flour Mill, Downtown north of Elm Street, New Sudbury east of Rideau Street, west of Barry Downe Road and north of Lasalle Boulevard, Kingsway-Bancroft area


Tay Butt
Date Filed: January 27, 2014


Joscelyne Landry-Altmann
Date Filed: February 20, 2014